Competitions

Photos 2018-19 competitions

Skater qualified for the 2019 Canada Games (Red Deer, AB) Feb 15-Mar 3, 2019

Catherine Baril Pre-Novice Women

 

Skaters qualified for the 2019 Skate Canada Challenge (Edmonton, AB) Nov 28-Dec 2, 2018

Catherine Cormier (Pre-Novice Women) and Catherine Baril (Pre-Novice Women)

2018 Sectionals (Memramcook) Nov 9-10, 2018

From left to right: Katia Ivanov Bronze, Catherine Comier Bronze, Véronique Baril Gold, Catherine Baril Gold, Annabelle Boudreau Gold

2018 Fall Skate (Bathurst) Sept 28-30, 2018

BACK left to right : Samuelle Boudreau (Dieppe), Abigail McFadden (Memramcook), Amanda Cook (Riverview), Julia Hanson (Riverview), Catherine Baril (Dieppe), Ariane Raymond (Dieppe)

FRONT: Mireille Léger (Dieppe), Maëlle Hébert (Dieppe), Emilie Cormier (Memramcook), Amelie Cormier (Memramcook), Lauren Cormier (Riverview), Olivia Mabey (Riverview), Madison Ricker (Dieppe), Myriam Savoie (Dieppe)

Photos 2017-18 competitions

2018 Minto Summer Skate (Ottawa,ON) 26-29 juillet 2018

Olivier Baril Argent, Estelle LeBlanc et Alex Leger Argent

2018 SCNB Spring Skate (Bouctouche) Apr 13-15 2018

BACK: Noémie Chiasson (Bronze), Annabelle Boudreau (Silver), Danielle Duclos (Silver), Oliver Baril (Silver), Kaylie Stiles (Gold), Catherine Baril (Gold x 2), Abigail McFadden (Silver)
FRONT: Amélie Cormier (Silver), Véronique Baril (Gold), Chanelle Green (Bronze)

BACK: Ariane Raymond, Pheobe Smith, Mireille Léger, Isabella Blakey, Avery Campbell, Hannah Steel, Hayley Murty Morais, Emilie Cormier et Cassandra Wheaton

FRONT: Madison Ricker, Emma Murry Morais, Alexandrie Paradis, Maëlle Hébert, Myriam Savoie

2018 Robert McCall Memorial (East Hants, NS) Feb 2-4, 2018

Véronique Baril Star 5 Girls under 10 (Silver), Catherine Baril Pre-Novice Women (Gold), Annick Wade Star 10 Women (Gold), Estelle LeBlanc Junior Women (Silver), Olivier Baril Pre-Juvenile Men under 13 (Gold)

2018 SCNB Winter Skate (Fredericton) Jan 5-7, 2018

Back row:
Emily Miller (Silver), Estelle LeBlanc (Silver), Kaylie Stiles (bronze), Annick Wade (Silver), Danielle Duclos (Silver), Catherine Cormier (Silver).
Front row: Maëlle Hébert (Silver), Ariane Raymond (bronze), Madison Ricker (Silver), Myriam Savoie (bronze).

Skaters qualified for the 2018 Skate Canada Challenge (Pierrefonds, Qc) Nov 29-Dec 3, 2017

Alex Leger et Estelle LeBlanc Novice Dance, Catherine Baril Pre Novice Women

2018 NB Sectionals Championships (Amherst, NS) Nov 3-5, 2017

Catherine Baril (Gold), Annabelle Boudreau (Silver), Olivier Baril (Gold), Kaylie Stiles (bronze), Katia Ivanov (bronze)

2017 Fall Skate (Memramcook) Sept 29-Oct 1, 2017

Back row – left to right:                                                                                                                                                                                  EstelleLeBlanc (Gold), Annick Wade (Gold,Silver,Silver), Kaia Bourgeois, Samuelle Boudreau, Amanda Cook (Gold), Emily Miller (Gold), Kaylie Stiles (Bronze), Olivier Baril (Gold), Katia Ivanov Silver, Catherine Baril (Gold), Noémie Chiasson (Gold)
Front row – left to right: Abigail McFadden (Gold,Silver), Ariane Raymond, Isabelle LeBlanc, Lauren Cormier (Bronze), Chanelle Green (Silver), Jilian Landry , Véronique Baril (Bronze)

Photos 2016-17 competitions 

2017 Skate Dartmouth (Dartmouth, NS) Feb 3-5, 2017

DSC_9911

 
 
Noémie Chiasson STAR 8, Silver & Bronze Women Interpretive, Bronze, Monette LeBlanc Gold Interpretive women adult, Gold, Annick Wade Gold Women, Silver, Estelle LeBlanc Junior Women, Gold, Katia Ivanov STAR 5 U13, Silver
 

2017 SCNB Winter Skate (Dieppe) Jan 6-8, 2017

DSC_9789 

Medalists photo:
From left to right:
Noémie Chiasson (STAR 8 – Gold), Catherine Baril (Pre-Novice – Gold), Emily Miller (STAR 4 U13 – Gold), Ginette Savoie (Adult Bronze Inter – Silver), Stéphanie LeBlanc (Silver Women Inter – Gold), Dominique Gould (Novice – Silver), Julia Short (Gold Women Inter – Bronze), Annick Wade (STAR 10 – Silver), Danielle Duclos (Adult Bronze Inter – Gold & Adult Silver Women – Silver), Kaylie Stiles (Pre-Juvenile U13 – Gold), Olivier Baril (STAR 5 U13 – Gold), Annabelle Boudreau (Juvenile U12 – Bronze), Catherine Cormier (Juvenile U14 – Gold). Absent: Isabelle Arseneau (STAR 8 – Bronze & Bronze Women Inter – Silver)
 
DSC_9839
 
Skaters that won ribbons:
Back left to right: Isabelle Savoie, Irina Gerdova, Christine Davis, Samuelle Boudreau
Front left to right: Anamaude Drapeau, Véronique Baril, Maëlle Hébert, Ariane Raymond

Skaters qualified for the 2017 Skate Canada Challenge (Pierrefonds, Qc) Nov 30-Dec4, 2016

Qualifiés pour Défi Canada 2017-2

Pre-Novice Dance: Alex Léger (Sackville S.C.) et Nadine Thomas

Pre-Novice: Catherine Baril
 

2017 NB Sectionals Championships (Dieppe) Nov 4-6, 2016

Sectionnals 2017-2

Medalists

Catherine Cormier argent/silver (Juvénile M14/Juvenile U14) et/and or/gold (Éléments Star 8 Elements), Noémie Chiasson bronze (Éléments Star 8 Elements), Catherine Baril or/gold (Pré-Novice/Pre-Novice), Kaylie Stiles argent/silver (Pré-Juvénile M13/Pre-Juvenile U13) et/and or/gold (Éléments Star 6 Elements), Annick Wade bronze (Éléments Star 10 Elements), Julia Short or/gold (Femmes Or/Gold Women), Isabelle Arseneau argent/silver (Éléments Star 8 Elements), Estelle LeBlanc argent/silver (Junior Femmes/Junior women), Katia Ivanov or/gold (Éléments Star 5 Elements), Annabelle Boudreau argent/silver (Juvénile M12/Juvenile U12) et argent/silver (Éléments Star 6 Elements)

2016 Fall Skate (Memramcook) Sept 30-Oct2, 2016

Fall skate 2016 016

Medalists

Annabelle Boudreau (Argent/Silver) Juvénile U12 Femmes/Women, Catherine Baril (Bronze) Pré-Novice Femmes/Women, Kaylie Stiles (Bronze) Pre-juvénile U13 Femmes/Women, Annick Wade (Or/Gold) Star 10 Elements  et/and (Argent/Silver) Star 10 Elements et/and (Bronze) Gold Interprétation Or, Stéphanie LeBlanc (Argent/Silver)Gold Interprétation Or, Estelle LeBlanc (Or/Gold) Junior Femmes/Women, Sarah Jones (Or/Gold) Star 8 Elements , Katia Ivanov (Bronze) Star 5 U 13 filles/girls, Noémie Chiasson (Argent/silver)  Star 8 Elements, Catherine Cormier (Argent/Silver)  Juvenile U14 Femmes/Women et/and (Argent/Silver) Star 8 Elements 

Fall skate 2016 011-2

Skaters with ribbons

Maëlle Hébert, Dieppe, Véronique Baril, Dieppe, Isabelle LeBlanc, Riverview, Samuelle Boudreau, Dieppe, Isabelle Savoie, Dieppe, Daphné Gould, Memramcook, Chanelle Green, Memramcook, Ella Anglehart, Riverview


Menu